Results Virtual Team Challenges - Term 1 ( Sept - Dec 2020 )


Tri Golf Virtual Challenge

1) Year 3 / 4

1st Place - Greatwood C P School ( Craven )

2nd Place - Malton Primary School ( Ryedale and Whitby )

3rd Place - Husthwaite CE Primary School ( Hambleton )

2) Small Schools

1st Place - St. George's Primary ( Scarborough )

2nd Place - Linton on Ouse Primary School ( Hambleton )

3rd Place - Aiskew Leeming Bar Primary School ( Richmondshire )

3) Inclusive SEND

1st Place - Michael Syddall CE Primary School ( Richmondshire )

4 ) Special Schools Partnership

1st Place - Mowbray

2nd Place - Applefields

Archery Virtual Challenge

1) Year 3/4

1st Place - Thornton Watlass ( Richmondshire )

2nd Place - St. George's Primary ( Scarborough )

3rd Place - Oatland Junior School ( Harrogate )

2) Inclusive SEND

1st Place - Wavell Community Schools' Federation ( Richmondshire )

2nd Place - St. Stephens Catholic Primary (Craven )

4) Special Schools Partnership

1st Place - Danesgate

2nd - Forest Moor

Orienteering Challenge

1) Year 5/6 - Netball Court

1st Place - South Milford Primary School (Selby )

2nd Place - Wheldrake Primary ( York East )

3rd Place - Saltergate Junior School ( Harrogate )

2) Year 5/6 - No Netball Court

1st Place - Michael Syddall CE Primary School ( Richmondshire )

2nd Place - Dacre Braithwaite Primary School ( Harrogate )

3rd Place - Kirkbymoorside C P School ( Ryedale and Whitby )

3) Inclusive SEND ( Netball Court )

1st Place - Aiskew Leeming Bar ( Richmondshire )

2nd Place - Glaisdale Primary School ( Ryedale and Whitby )

3rd Place - St. Stephens Catholic Primary ( Craven )

4) Inclusive SEND ( No Netball Court )

1st Place - Michael Syddall CE Primary School ( Richmondshire )

Kurling Challenge

1) Year 5/6

1st Place - Sowerby ( Hambleton )

2nd Place - Fishergate ( York East )

3rd Place - Copmanthorpe ( York West )

2) Special Schools Partnership

1st - Danesgate

Dance

1) Year 1/2

1st Place - Threshfield Primary School ( Craven )

2nd Place - Michael Syddall ( year 1 ) / Cambrai Primary (Richmondshire )

3rd Place - Bishop Monkton ( Harrogate )

2) Year 3/4

1st Place - Selby Abbey - Year 3 class 8 Mrs Sullivan (Selby)

2nd Place - Yearsley Grove Primary - Year 4 SW ( York East )

3rd Place - Archbishop of York's CE Junior School - Year 4 Mrs Daker ( York West )

3) Year 5/6

1st Place - Glaisdale Primary School ( Ryedale and Whitby )

2nd Place - Thirsk C P School - Year 6 ( Hambleton )

3rd Place - Masham Primary School Year 5 ( Richmondshire )